This dye has been used for centuries.
Aqueous extraction, filtration, concentration, spray-drying.
Red to brown powder, without any particular smell. Soluble in water and ethanol.
(10 % solution) : 6.5 + or - 1
10 % discount when 3 or more products are purchased
The colour of our products may vary from one lot to another, because that’s the way Nature is, but this won’t impact the technical applications.
SCRD guarantees the botanical sincerity of its products but can in no case be held responsible for the use of these products. The customer is sole responsible for using them legally, safely and in well-known applications.
These packagings are not compatible with cosmetic or pharmaceutical usages.
External use only. Keep away from eyes.
Can cause allergies.
Keep out of reach of children.
Do not store in extreme temperatures.
Keep out of direct sun light.