Mimosa extract

Mimosa extract

Acacia mearnsii

Brazil, Southern Africa, India. The extract is made from the tree’s bark.

PEXTRACTION PROCESS
The extract is made from the bark. Aqueous extraction, filtration, concentration, spray-drying.

ASPECT
Pink to beige powder, soluble in water and ethanol.

SMELL
No particular smell.

pH
(10% solution) : 5.0 +/- 1,0

WARNING
The colour of our products may vary from one lot to another, because that’s the way Nature is, but this won’t impact the technical applications.
SCRD guarantees the botanical sincerity of its products but can in no case be held responsible for the use of these products. The customer is sole responsible for using them legally, safely and in well-known applications.

These packagings are not compatible with cosmetic or pharmaceutical usages. We cannot provide a certificate of analysis for this product.

CAUTION
External use only. Keep away from eyes.
Can cause allergies.
Keep out of reach of children.
Do not store in extreme temperatures.
Keep out of direct sun light.

Nous utilisons des cookies pour nous permettre de mieux comprendre comment le site est utilisé. En continuant à utiliser ce site, vous acceptez cette politique.